[Skip to Content]

Field Hockey

Textsize
A+ A-

2019-20 Field Hockey Championship

Past Champions: Field Hockey

Sport Age Level Division Year Winner Finalist Score Gender
Field Hockey Open 2019-2020 Sir Winston Churchill Westdale 1 - 0 Girls
Field Hockey Open Division-I 2018-2019 Saltfleet District Westdale 6 - 1 Girls
Field Hockey Open Division-II 2018-2019 Westmount Sir Winston Churchill 2 - 1 (OT) Girls
Field Hockey Open Division-I 2017-2018 Saltfleet District Sherwood 1 - 0 Girls
Field Hockey Open Division-II 2017-2018 Sir Winston Churchill Nora Frances Henderson 2 - 0 Girls
Field Hockey Open Division-I 2016-2017 Sherwood Saltfleet District 1 - 0 Girls
Field Hockey Open Division-II 2016-2017 Ancaster High Glendale 1 - 0 Girls
Field Hockey Open Division-II 2015-2016 Ancaster High Nora Frances Henderson 3 - 2 Girls
Field Hockey Open Division-I 2015-2016 Saltfleet District Sherwood 1 - 0 (OT) Girls
Field Hockey Open Division-II 2014-2015 Sir Winston Churchill Dundas Valley 1 - 0 Girls
Field Hockey Open Division-I 2014-2015 Saltfleet District Westmount 1 - 0 (OT) Girls
Field Hockey Open Division-II 2013-2014 Sir Winston Churchill Westdale 2 - 1 (OT) Girls
Field Hockey Open Division-I 2013-2014 Saltfleet District Westmount 3 - 0 Girls
Field Hockey Open Division-II 2012-2013 Westdale Sir Winston Churchill 1-0 Girls
Field Hockey Open Division-I 2012-2013 Westmount Sherwood 1-0 Girls
Field Hockey Open Division-II 2011-2012 Glendale Westdale 1-0 Girls
Field Hockey Open Division-I 2011-2012 Sherwood Hill Park 3 - 1 (OT) Girls
Field Hockey Open Division-II 2010-2011 Sir Winston Churchill Westdale 1-0 Girls
Field Hockey Open Division-I 2010-2011 Sherwood Hill Park 2-1 Girls
Field Hockey Open 2009-2010 Sherwood Hill Park 1-0 Girls
Field Hockey Open 2008-2009 Sherwood Hill Park 1-0 Girls
Field Hockey Open 2007-2008 Sherwood Saltfleet District 1-0 Girls
Field Hockey Open 2006-2007 Sherwood Hill Park 2-1 Girls
Field Hockey Open 2005-2006 Sherwood Hill Park 1-0 Girls
Field Hockey Open Division-II 2004-2005 Westdale Sir Winston Churchill 2-0 Girls
Field Hockey Open Division-I 2004-2005 Hill Park Sherwood 2-1 Girls
Field Hockey Open 2003-2004 Hill Park Sherwood 1-0 Girls
Field Hockey Open 2003-2004 Hill Park Sherwood 1-0 Girls
Field Hockey Open 2001-2002 Hill Park Hillfield-Strathallan 2-1 Girls
Field Hockey Open 2000-2001 Hill Park Hillfield-Strathallan 2-1 Girls
Field Hockey Open 1999-2000 Hill Park Sherwood 1-0 Girls
Field Hockey Open 1998-1999 Hill Park Sherwood 2-1 Girls
Field Hockey Open 1997-1998 Hill Park Westdale 2-0 Girls
Field Hockey Open 1996-1997 Hill Park Westdale 3-0 Girls
Field Hockey Open 1995-1996 Hill Park Barton 1-0 Girls
Field Hockey Open 1994-1995 Barton Hill Park 1-0 Girls
Field Hockey Open 1993-1994 Glendale Hillfield-Strathallen 1-0 Girls
Field Hockey Open 1992-1993 Glendale Barton 2-1 Girls
Field Hockey Open 1991-1992 Hill Park Glendale 1-0 Girls
Field Hockey Open 1990-1991 Barton Hill Park 3-0 Girls
Field Hockey Open 1989-1990 Hill Park Barton 2-1 Girls
Field Hockey Open 1988-1989 Hill Park Barton 2-1 Girls
Field Hockey Open 1987-1988 Hill Park Barton Girls
Field Hockey Open 1984-1985 Glendale Hill Park Girls
Field Hockey Open 1983-1984 Southmount Hill Park 3 - 0 Girls
Field Hockey Open 1980-1981 Hill Park Glendale 4-2 Girls
Field Hockey Open 1978-1979 Hillfield-Strathallan Southmount 1-0 Girls
Field Hockey Open 1977-1978 Westmount Girls
Field Hockey Open 1974-1975 Southmount Girls
Field Hockey Open 1973-1974 Sir Wilfred Laurier Girls
Field Hockey Open 1972-1973 Hill Park Girls
Field Hockey Open 1971-1972 Barton Girls
HWDSB Pre-Season Tournament
September 16, 2019 @ Heritage Green Artificial Turf
Time Visitor Home
8:30 AM Sherwood (Junior) Saltfleet DHS
9:00 AM Sherwood SS Nora Frances Henderson SS
9:30 AM Westdale SS Sir Winston Churchill SS
10:00 AM Saltfleet DHS Ancaster HS
10:30 AM Sir Winston Churchill SS Sherwood SS
11:00 AM Nora Frances Henderson SS Sherwood (Junior)
11:30 AM Ancaster HS Westdale SS
12:00 PM Sherwood (Junior) Sir Winston Churchill SS
12:30 PM Saltfleet DHS Sherwood SS
1:00 PM Nora Frances Henderson SS Westdale SS
1:30 PM Sir Winston Churchill SS Ancaster HS
2:00 PM Sherwood SS Sherwood (Junior)
2:30 PM Ancaster HS Nora Frances Henderson SS
3:00 PM Westdale SS Saltfleet DHS
Committed Teams
Ancaster HS
Nora Frances Henderson SS
Saltfleet
Sherwood SS
Sir Winston Churchill SS
Westdale
Sherwood – Junior
Updated on Monday, October 21, 2019.
Back to the top