[Skip to Content]

Swimming

Textsize
A+ A-

Due to the Covid-19 Pandemic, the HWDSB Athletics program is currently paused.  Please explore our archived results.

Pool_panorama

2019-20 Senior Elementary Swim Meets at Jimmy Thompson Pool

Swim Dates and Times

N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

Meet Information

Contestant Form

Order of Events


Elementary Swim Results (Senior Elementary)


2018-19 Results

Division 1

Individual Results       Team Results

Division 2

Individual Results       Team Results

Division 3

Individual Results       Team Results

Division 4

Individual Results        Team Results

Division 5

Individual Results       Team Results

Division 6

Individual Results       Team Results

2017-18 Results

Division 1

Individual Results       Team Results

Division 2

Individual Results       Team Results

Division 3

Individual Results       Team Results

Division 4

Individual Results        Team Results

Division 5

 Individual Results       Team Results

Division 6

Individual Results       Team Results

2016-17 Results

Division 1

Individual Results       Team Results

Division 2

Individual Results       Team Results

Division 3

Individual Results       Team Results

Division 4

Individual Results       Team Results

Division 5

Individual Results       Team Results

Division 6

Individual Results       Team Results

2015-16 Results

Division 1 – Monday, April 25 – 1:00 pm

Individual Results       Team Results

Division 2 – Tuesday, April 26 – 9:30 am

Individual Results          Team Results

Division 3 – Tuesday, April 26 – 1:00 pm

Individual Results     Team Results

Division 4 – Thursday, April 28 – 9:30 am

Individual Results       Team Results

Division 5 – Thursday, April 28 – 1:00 pm

Individual Results       Team Results

2014-15 Results

Division 1 – Monday, April 27 – 1:00 p.m.

Individual            Team

Division 2 – Tuesday, April 28 – 9:30 a.m.

Individual          Team

Division 3 – Tuesday, April 28 – 1:00 p.m.

Individual           Team

Division 4 – Thursday, April 30 – 9:30 a.m.

Individual            Team

Division 5 – Thursday, April 30 – 1:00 p.m.

Individual             Team

 

2013-14 Results

Division 1 – Monday, April 28 – 1:00 p.m.

Individual Results

Team Results

Division 2 – Tuesday, April 29 – 9:30 a.m.

Individual Results

Team Results

Division 3 – Tuesday, April 29 – 1:00 p.m.

Individual Results

Team Results

Division 4 – Thursday, May 1 – 9:30 p.m.

Individual Results

Team Results

Division 5 – Thursday, May 1 – 1:00 p.m.

Individual Results

Team Results

2012-13 Results

Division 1 – Monday, May 13 – 9:30 a.m.

Ryerson, Dalewood, R.A. Riddell, Hillcrest, Cardinal Heights, Sir William Osler, Glen Brae

Team Scoring

Individual Results

Division 2 – Monday, May 13 – 1:00 p.m.

Lawfield, W.H. Ballard, Gatestone, Flamborough Centre, Dundas Central, Chedoke, Memorial (City)

Team Scoring

Individual Results

Division 3 – Tuesday, May 14 – 9:30 a.m.

Sir Wilfrid Laurier, Spencer Valley, Viscount Montgomery, Dr. Davey, Prince of Wales, Bennetto, Huntington Park, Adelaide Hoodless, Cathy Wever

Team Scoring

Individual Results

Division 4 – Tuesday, May 14 – 1:00 p.m.

Queen Victoria, Franklin Road, Elizabeth Bagshaw, Mountain View, Memorial Stoney Creek, Mount Albion, Green Acres, Tapleytown

Team Scoring

Individual Results

2011-12 Results

2010-11 Results

Division 1 – Thursday, May 5th, 1:00 p.m.

Individual Results

Team Results

Division 2 – Tuesday, April 26, 9:15 a.m.

Individual Results

Team Results

Division 3 – Tuesday, April 26, 1:00 p.m

Individual Results

Team Results

Division 4 – Thursday, April 28, 9:15 a.m.

Individual Results

Team Results

Division 5 – Thursday, April 28, 1:00 p.m.

Individual Results

Team Results

Updated on Wednesday, September 16, 2020.
Back to the top