Athletics

Football

Last updated on Tuesday, November 19, 2013.

H.W.I.A.C. 2013-14 Boys’ Football Schedule

 

 Print

 

DATE VISITOR HOME LOCATION TIME
Friday, September 13th Orchard Park vs. Westdale Westdale 3:00
MacNab vs. Delta Mohawk #4 5:00
Sherwood vs. Westmount Mohawk #4 7:00
Churchill vs. Waterdown Waterdown 7:00
Wednesday, September 18th Highland vs. Hill Park Mohawk #1 3:00
Thursday, September 19th Sherwood vs. Orchard Park Orchard Park 12:30
Ancaster vs. Barton Barton 3:30
Saltfleet vs. Glendale Glendale 3:30
Westdale vs. Westmount Westmount 3:30
Delta vs. Churchill Mohawk #1 3:00
Waterdown vs. MacNab Mohawk #1 5:00
Thursday, September 26th Waterdown vs. Orchard Park Orchard Park 3:00
Glendale vs. Highland Highland 3:00
Churchill vs. Westdale Westdale 3:30
Hill Park vs. Saltfleet Mohawk #1 5:00
MacNab vs. Sherwood Mohawk #2 3:00
Westmount vs. Delta Mohawk #2 5:00
Barton vs. Macdonald Mohawk #2 7:00
Thursday, October 3rd Hill Park vs. Ancaster Ancaster 3:00
Orchard Park vs. Churchill Mohawk #2 3:30
MacNab vs. Westmount Westmount 3:30
Highland vs. Barton Mohawk #1 3:00
Glendale vs. Macdonald Mohawk #1 5:00
Sherwood vs. Delta Mohawk #1 7:00
Westdale vs. Waterdown Waterdown 7:00
Thursday, October 10th Westmount vs. Orchard Park Orchard Park 12:30
Delta vs. Westdale Westdale 2:00
Ancaster vs. Glendale Glendale 3:30
Churchill vs. MacNab Mohawk #4 3:00
Waterdown vs. Sherwood Mohawk #2 3:00
Macdonald vs. Hill Park Mohawk #2 5:00
Saltfleet vs. Barton Mohawk #2 7:00
Thursday, October 17th Westmount vs. Churchill Churchill 12:30
Macdonald vs. Saltfleet Mohawk #2 3:00
Highland vs. Ancaster Ancaster 3:00
Glendale vs. Barton Barton 3:30
Friday, October 18th Westdale vs. Sherwood Mohawk #2 5:00
Orchard Park vs. MacNab Mohawk #2 7:00
Delta vs. Waterdown Waterdown 7:00
Thursday, October 24th Macdonald vs. Ancaster Ancaster 12:30
Saltfleet vs. Highland Highland 3:00
MacNab vs. Westdale Westdale 3:30
Waterdown vs. Westmount Westmount 3:30
Churchill vs. Sherwood Mohawk #2 3:00
Delta vs. Orchard Park Mohawk #2 5:00
Hill Park vs. Glendale Mohawk #2 7:00
Wednesday, October 30th Division 1 Semi-finals
#4 vs. #1 locations/times
#3 vs. #2 TBA
Thursday, October 31st Barton vs. Hill Park Mohawk #2 3:00
Highland vs. Macdonald Highland 3:00
Ancaster vs. Saltfleet Ancaster 3:00