School Staff |
|
Principal | Mrs. Melissa Biederman |
Vice-Principal | Mr. John Whitwell (Interim) / Mrs. Lindsay Williams (Interim)
Mrs. Melody Brandon Rooth (Permanent on March 18th) |
Office Administrator | Mrs. Bethany Roberge LTO: OPEN |
Office Assistants | Mrs. Julie Harris (AM) LTO: Ms. Lana Ippolito; Mrs. Nadia Siddiqui-Hadzocos (PM) |
Class Kindergarten JSA | Mrs. Deb Garrett (OCT); Ms. Sherice Sharpe (DECE) |
Class Kindergarten JSB | Mrs. Dianna Boughner (OCT); Mrs. Theresa Weylie (DECE) |
Class Kindergarten JSC | Mrs. Melanie Hoglund (OCT); Ms. Cecilia Chiado (DECE) |
Class Kindergarten JSD | Mrs. Gina Browne (OCT); Mrs. Brooke Vandenheuvel (DECE) |
Class 1A | Ms. Rolan Samuel (Day 1-4) LTO: Miss Nicole Smith; Mrs. Jolanna Love-Stirling (Day 5) LTO: Ms. Flora Bonca |
Class 12A | Mrs. Denise Ordowich-Rivera |
Class 12B | Mrs. Amie Banfield |
Class 2A | Mrs. Katie Clause (Day 1, 2, 3, 5); LTO: Ms. Lana Tancredi (Day 4) |
Class 23A | Ms. Hali Tsui LTO: Miss Nicole Lubrick |
Class 3A | Mrs. Lindsay Smith |
Class 34A | Mrs. Emma Evans |
Class 34B | Ms. Heather Napier |
Class 34C, K-6 Reading | Ms. Terri-Lynn D’Amico (AM); Ms. Sara Hughey (PM) |
Class 45A | Mrs. Janelle Sullivan |
Class 45B | Mr. Andrew Buonocore |
Class 56A & Class 2A Health | Mr. Andrew Downey |
Class 56B & Class 23A Health | Mr. Anthony Brecevich |
Class 67A & Class 12B Health | Mr. Simon Frank |
Class 67B & Class 1A Health | Ms. Katie Schuessler |
Class 7A & Class 12A Health | Mrs. Nicki DiFrancesco |
Class 8A & Class 3A Health | Ms. Diana Wilson-Sharp; (Day 1 ALL DAY; Day 2, 3, 4, 5 – PM) LTO: Miss Alexandra Wighton; (Day 2, 3, 4, 5 – AM) LTO: Mr. Michael Hazin |
Class 8B | Mr. David Bortolussi (Day 1 AM); Miss Alexandra Wighton (Day 2, 3, 4, 5 – AM); Ms. Terri-Lynn D’Amico (PM) |
Music, Drama | Mr. Robert Blunsdon |
Primary Coverage (Physical Education, Library, Social Studies, K-6 Reading) | Mrs. Melissa Leskovec |
Kindergarten Coverage, K-6 Reading | Ms. Rolan Samuel (Day 5) LTO: Miss Nicole Smith |
French (Junior/Intermediate), K-6 Reading | Mme. Lara Sousa LTO: Mme. Elaine Ross |
French (Junior) / Media Literacy (Primary) | Mme. Sara Hughey (AM) |
Kindergarten Coverage, Library | Miss Emily MacKnight (Day 1, 2 – AM) |
Learning Resource (Primary/Junior) | Ms. Jessica Clement |
Learning Resource (Junior/Intermediate) / French (Junior) | Mme. Allison Nardi |
Reading Specialist | Kathryn Skirrow Temp: Mrs. Jennifer Glaves |
Elementary Student Success | Ms. Bethany Robinson (Day 1, 4 alternating Day 3) Temp: Ms. Michele Taylor |
English as a Second Language | Mrs. Sara Flavelle (Day 1, 3, 5) |
Child and Youth Care Practitioner | Ms. Cheryl Petkoff LTO: Miss Summer Cameron |
Educational Assistant | Miss Salije Ademi |
Educational Assistant | Ms. Jody Bell |
Educational Assistant | Mrs. Devon Burnett |
Educational Assistant | Ms. Shelagh Clarke |
Educational Assistant | Miss Katie Lavovsky |
Educational Assistant | Mrs. Megan Sudnikowicz |
Caretakers | Ms. Sandra Albert (Head); Ms. Alejandia Barron Hernandez (Afternoon); Ms. Shamiram Ghazarian (Cleaning) |
System Support Staff |
||
Learning (Program) Services | Dana Kingdon, Reg Varghese (K-12 Program Consultants)
Nicola Facchini (Early Years – Kindergarten) |
|
Special Education Services | Catherine Weaver (K- 12 Specialized Services Learning Consultant) | |
Autism and Neurodevelopmental Services | Nicole Jones (Itinerant Teacher)
Rosa Migdanalevros (Speech-Language Pathologist) |
|
Behaviour Analytic Services | Christie Kling (Board Certified Behaviour Analyst)
Laura Ward (Excellence in Social Learning Teacher) Selena Addezi (System Child and Youth Care Practitioner) Justine Lamont (Child and Youth Care Practitioner – Positive Culture and Well-Being) |
|
Psychological Services | Nora Rice (Psychological Consultant) | |
Speech and Language Services | Noreen Doiron (Speech-Language Pathologist)
Michelle Rego (Communication Disorders Assistant) |
|
Social Work Services | Kristi Gordon (Social Worker) |
Updated on Monday, February 26, 2024.