[Skip to Content]
HWDSB Building

Staff Directory

Textsize
A+ A-

Let’s stay connected!  Here’s how to reach out to us:

SCHOOL PHONE NUMBER:   905.628.1588

SCHOOL EMAIL:   sirwilliamosler@hwdsb.on.ca

Staff List   2021 – 2022

SWO Twitter: @SWO_HWDSB SWO Instagram:  @swoeagles
Class Staff Room # Ext or VM PA
JSA Sara Rosenblatt (.6 – DAYS 1,2 & 3), Lisa Horvath (.4-DAYS 4 & 5) 105 113 113
JSA-DECE Adriana Tofano-Howson 105 113 113
JSB Aviva Dunsiger 107 112 112
JSB-DECE Paula Crockett 107 112 112
JSC Nicola Schneider (LTO- .5-AM), Christina Schwendiman (LTO- .5-PM) 108 111 111
JSC-DECE Christine Blaskivich 108 111 111
JSD Richard Gushie 137 115 102
1A Nadine Persaud 135A 104 104
1/2A Colin Smith 133 106 106
2A Laurel Wilkinson 134 105 105
2/3A Victoria Whillier 130A 108 108
3/4A Nicole Lebon  (First Aid) 131 107 107
3/4B Amanda Patzalek 129 109 109
4/5A Sue Montesi 140 101 101
5A Twila Neely 219 212 212
6A Steven Hilbert 217 213 213
6B Cameron Widdup 221 211 211
F6A Sara Rogers 230 205 205
6/7A Lauren Mastroluisi 236A 201 201
F6/7A Melanie Beale 232 204 204
7A John Venema 214 215 215
7B Richard Chiniborch 215A 214 214
7/8A Frances Nicolaides 224 209 209
F7/8A Alanna O’Neil    (First Aid) 238 202 202
F7/8B Michael Phippen 229 206 206
8A Eugene Potichnyj 222A 210 210
8B Joshua Douglas 225 208 208
F8A Liam Allum – LTO 227 207 207
ExSL Laura Cianfrini 205 218 218
LRT (Gr. K-4) Sylvia Acevedo 136 103 103
LRT (Gr 5-8) Joanne Robar 211 230 230
Reading Specialist-Primary Sue MacLachlan (Day 2 & Day5) 138 220 116
Music Pam Kortmann Music Room
Phys.Ed – Gr. 6 – 8 Rosie Kott 115 (GYM) 229 120 (gym)
Junior Core French Amanda Young 228 Cart
Intermediate Core French Pazit Smillie (.5) 228 Cart
Intermediate Core French Lisa Garner (.5) 228 Cart
Learning Commons/Prep Karen Wilkins (.5 – PM only) 138 220 116
Prep Coverage/Learning Commons Elana Zalter (.2)
Prep Coverage Celene Bailey (.6 – DAY 1-4-PM & DAY 5 AM/PM)
EA Sun An (4A)
EA Jacqueline Hobbins (JSD)
EA Wendy Pluim (Hilbert, Neeley, Douglas)
EA Michelle Rice (Montesi)
EA – ExSL Nicholas (Nick) Atkinson 205 116 116
Head Custodian Matthew Gomes 113 225 N/A
Custodian (pm) Frank Dejong 113 225 N/A
Custodian (pm) Brad Maunder 113 225
Custodian (pm) Laurie Linkert 113 225
Principal Tracy Walsh 146E 224 N/A
Vice Principal Umar Qureshi (.5) 146D 223 N/A
Office Administrator Jennifer Hitch 146 221 221
Office Assistant Luisa Scime 146 222 222
Main Office Conference Room 146C 250
Upstairs (bubble room) 204 218
Front Desk 146 228
Gym Stage 114 227 227
Science Lab 236A 202 202
Learning Commons 138 220 116
Sensory Room 125 412 412
Staff Room 144 226 411
YMCA DayCare (Lorraine Robinson) 905-628-8144
YMCA First Base (before & after) 905-529-7120 TO REPORT AN ABSENCE CALL 905.317.4916

 

Updated on Friday, June 03, 2022.
Back to the top