[Skip to Content]
Bellmoore

Staff

Textsize
A+ A-

Below you will find a list of the current staff.  To access the classroom link, click on the teacher name.

 **Please note that not all teachers have links to their classrooms and some classroom websites are password protected.  Please contact your child’s teacher for the password if required.

                                                         2019/2020 Staff List 

Class Name
Kindergarten (FDK) Mr. Simpson, Mrs. Schneidersmann,& Ms. Hone
Kindergarten (FDK) Mrs. Bell & Ms. Stinson
Kindergarten (FDK) Ms. Hill & Mrs. Feaver
Kindergarten (FDK) Mrs. Brooks & Ms. Deane
Kindergarten (FDK) Mrs. Mekanic & Ms. Millen
Kindergarten (FDK) Mrs. Donn  & Mrs. Young-Callaghan
Kindergarten (FDK) Mrs. Augustine / Mrs. Van Geest & Ms. Janiszewsk
Kindergarten (FDK) Mrs. Wilkie-Smith & Mrs. Young
Grade 1 Ms. Casale
Grade 1 Mrs. Shaubel
Grade 1 Mrs. Kawamura
Grade 1 Mrs. Zenone
Grade 1 Mrs. DiCroce
Grade 1 Ms. Minnett
Grade 2 Mrs. Bilowus
Grade 2 Mrs. Kitchen
Grade 2 Ms. Bishop ( LTO for rs. Molon-Hunter)
Grade 2 Mrs. Pidberezny
Grade 2 Mrs. J. Smith
Grade 2  Mrs. D. Smith
Grade 3 Ms. Jelly
Grade 3 Mrs. Augustine
Grade 3 Mrs. Sellers
Grade 3 Ms. Leavens
Grade 3 Mrs. Gibbons
Grade 3 Ms. Puddicombe
Grade 4 Mrs. Mestekemper
Grade 4 Mrs. Lees
Grade 4 Ms. Watson
Grade 4 Mrs. Sladin
Grade 5 Mrs. Busch
Grade 5 Mrs. Rau
Grade 5 Mrs. Bird & Mrs. Prohazka
Grade 5 Mrs. Kuttenkeuler
Grade 6 Mrs. Rayment
Grade 6 Mrs. Cronsberry & Mr. Swartman
Grade 6 Mrs. Dalgleish
Grade 6 Mr. Tyrrell
Grade 7 Mr. Alagappan
Grade 7 Mrs. Armstrong
Grade 7 Ms. McCoy
Grade 7 Mr. Koloziej
Grade 8 Mrs. Kuhn – Stewart
Grade 8 Mr. Scott
Grade 8 & Physical Education Mr. Karamath
Grade 8 Mrs. Brown
ASD Mr. Chatelain
Learning Resource Ms. Contant
Learning Resource Mrs. Prohaszka
Learning Resource Mrs. Shewfelt
Teacher Librarian Mrs. Angle
Physical Education & Health Mr. Hammond
Physical Education & Health Mr. Shepherd
French Mme. Lukic
French Mme Scornaienchi
French Mme Perri
French Mme Hamilton
Music Mrs. Ledroit
Music Ms. Parente & Ms. Darlington
Prep Coverage Mrs. Love-Stirling
Prep Coverage Mrs. Kula
Reading Specialist Mrs. Stewart
Educational Assistant Mrs. Katz
Educational Assistant Ms. Rothwell
Educational Assistant Mrs. Miller
Educational Assistant Ms. Donald (LTO for Mrs. Power)
Educational Assistant Ms. Dooley
Educational Assistant Ms. Tuite
Educational Assistant Ms. Cruden
Educational Assistant Ms. Last
Educational Assistant Ms. Ryckman (LTO for Mrs. Polillio)
Educational Assistant Ms. Campbell
Office Administrator Mrs. Aguirre
Office Assistant Mrs. Rounce
Office Assistant Mrs. Mantini
Facilities Supervisor Mrs. Miller
Head Caretaker Mr. Ryder
Assistant Caretaker Mr. Bermudez
Assistant Caretaker Ms. Waller
Assistant Caretaker Ms. Maric
Assistant Caretaker Mr. Proulx
Assistant Caretaker Mr. Schlarb
Social Worker Mrs. Ryan-Boose
ExSL Mrs. Duckett
ESL Special Assignment Worker Mrs. Gaudet
Vice Principal Mr. Azzopardi
Vice Principal Mrs. Burnagiel
Vice Principal Mrs. White
Principal Mrs. Mochrie

 

Updated on Thursday, January 16, 2020.
Back to the top