905.521.2521
Athletics Banner

Badminton

What's on this page?

 Entry AND Eligibility List Deadlines:

  • Senior: Monday, March 27 – noon
  • Midget and Junior: Friday, March 31 – noon

  Late entries will not be accepted

2016-17 HWIAC Badminton Schedule

Event Date Time Location  
Pre-season Coaches’ Meeting – Badminton January 25, 2017 3:45 PM Education Centre – Room 180
Senior West Pod 1 – Qualifier

(Westdale, Ancaster, HDCH, Vanier, Guido De Bres)

Tue., April 4, 2017 8:30 am Ancaster HS Draws & Results
Senior West Pod 2 – Qualifier

(Westmount, Waterdown, Dundas Valley, MacNab)

Tue., April 4, 2017 8:30 am Sir Allan MacNab SS Draws & Results
Senior East Pod 1 – Qualifier

(Macdonald, Nora Henderson, Glendale, Delta)

Mon., April 3, 2017 8:30 am Delta SS Draws & Results
Senior East Pod 2 – Qualifier

(Churchill, Orchard Park, Saltfleet, Sherwood)

Tue., April 4, 2017 8:30 am Sherwood SS Draws & Results
Midget East Pod 1 – Qualifier

(Churchill, Glendale, Nora Henderson, Saltfleet)

Tue,. April 11, 2017 8:30 am Sir Winston Churchill SS Draws & Results
Midget East Pod 2 – Qualifier

(Macdonald, Orchard Park, Delta, Sherwood)

Tue,. April 11, 2017 8:30 am Delta SS Draws & Results
Midget West Pod 1 – Qualifier

(HDCH, Waterdown, Dundas Valley, Ancaster)

Tue,. April 11, 2017 8:30 am Ancaster SS Draws & Results
Midget West Pod 2 – Qualifier

(Westdale, Westmount, MacNab, Vanier, Guido de Bres)

Tue,. April 11, 2017 8:30 am Sir Allan MacNab SS Draws & Results
Junior East Pod 1 – Qualifier

(Churchill, Glendale, Nora Henderson, Saltfleet)

Thurs., April 13, 2017 8:30 am Sir Winston Churchill SS Draws & Results
Junior East Pod 2 – Qualifier

( Macdonald, Orchard Park, Delta, Sherwood)

Wed., April 12, 2017 8:30 am Delta SS Draws & Results
Junior West Pod 1 – Qualifier

(HDCH, Waterdown, Dundas Valley, Ancaster)

Wed., April 12, 2017 8:30 am Waterdown DHS Draws & Results
Junior West Pod 2 – Qualifier

(Westdale, Westmount, MacNab, Vanier, Guido de Bres)

Thurs., April 13

2017

8:30 am Westdale SS Draws & Results
—–
     2015 – 16 HWIAC Badminton Championships
2015-16 HWIAC Senior Badminton Championship Tues., Apr 18, 2017 8:30 am Watedown DHS Draws & Results
2015-16 HWIAC Junior Badminton Championship Mon., April 24, 2017 8:30 am Delta SS Draws & Results
2015-16 HWIAC Midget Badminton Championship Mon., April 24, 2017 8:30 am Delta SS Draws & Results

 **first match for all tournaments is scheduled for 8:30 a.m.**

SOSSA & OFSSA

SOSSA Badminton Championship (Senior) Wed., Apr 26, 2017 8:15 am Smithville Christian More Information
SOSSA Badminton Championship (Midget/Junior) Mon., May 1, 2017 8:30 am E.L. Crossley More Information
OFSSA Badminton Championship May 4-6, 2016 8:30 am Pain Court, Ont.  More Information 

 Note – all dates, times & locations subject to change – please visit www.sossa.on.ca or www.ofssa.on.ca for up to date information

Textsize
A A A