905.521.2521
Athletics Banner

Scoreboard

Senior Boys Water Polo Delta SS: 6, Sir Allan MacNab SS: 1
Varsity Boys Hockey Saltfleet DHS: 2, Dundas Valley SS: 1
Senior Boys Basketball Orchard Park SS: 55, Dundas Valley SS: 48
Senior Boys Water Polo Ancaster HS: 6, Waterdown DHS: 1
Senior Boys Basketball Saltfleet DHS: 72, Ancaster HS: 47
Junior Girls Volleyball Westmount SS: 2, Sir Allan MacNab SS: 0
Junior Girls Volleyball Dundas Valley SS: 2, Guido de Bres CHS: 1
Senior Boys Basketball Glendale SS: 58, Sherwood SS: 53
Junior Boys Basketball Sir Allan MacNab SS: 62, Sir John A. Macdonald SS: 46
Junior Girls Volleyball Waterdown DHS: 2, Westdale SS: 0
Junior Girls Volleyball Ancaster HS: 2, Hamilton DCH: 0
Junior Boys Water Polo Westmount SS: 11, Sir John A. Macdonald SS: 5
Junior Boys Water Polo Ancaster HS: 9, Waterdown DHS: 2
Junior Girls Volleyball Waterdown DHS: 2, Westmount SS: 1
Junior Boys Basketball Orchard Park SS: 62, Dundas Valley SS: 20
Junior Girls Volleyball Ancaster HS: 2, Guido de Bres CHS: 0
Junior Boys Basketball Saltfleet DHS: 68, Ancaster HS: 32
Junior Girls Volleyball Westdale SS: 2, Sir Allan MacNab SS: 0
Junior Girls Volleyball Hamilton DCH: 2, Dundas Valley SS: 0
Junior Boys Basketball Glendale SS: 59, Sherwood SS: 44
Senior Boys Basketball Sir Allan MacNab SS: 62, Sir John A. Macdonald SS: 39

Junior Boys

2016-17 Junior Boys Volleyball Schedules

A Division

Mountain East

Mountain West

City West

City East

C.B. Stirling Gordon Price Bennetto
Huntington Park G.L. Armstrong Adelaide Hoodless Collegiate Ave
Janet Lee Mount Hope Dr. Davey Eastdale
Lisgar Mountview Ryerson Elizabeth Bagshaw
Mount Albion Norwood Park Memorial (SC)
Tapleytown Rousseau
 Pauline Johnson
¬†— Revised – Oct. 5th Revised – Oct. 12th Revised – Oct. 12th
Schedule Schedule Schedule Schedule
Results Results Results Results

AA Division

Mountain East

Mountain West

City West

City East

Bellmoore Ancaster Meadow A.A. Greenleaf Glen Brae
Ancaster Senior Balaclava Hillcrest
Gatestone Chedoke Dalewood Viscount Montgomery
Highview Helen Detwiler Dundas Central W.H. Ballard
Lawfield R.A. Riddell Dr. Seaton Winona
Ray Lewis Flamborough Centre
Guy Brown
Sir William Osler
Spencer Valley
Revised – Oct. 12th Revised – Oct. 6th Revised – Sept. 29th
Schedule Schedule Schedule Schedule
Results Results Results Results
Textsize
A A A